2016 Entrants

2016 Entrants 

All entrants in the 2016 Yanmar Wooden Boatshop Wooden Boat Festival of Geelong can be viewed through our online Top Yacht system - CLICK HERE and simply select the category you wish to see the entrants for. 

If any entrants wish to have an image included on this page, please email a clear photo to bethd@rgyc.com.au with the boat name and design. 

Albatross   Tumlaren  
Alwyn   1923 Tasmanian A Class  
Amiryi   Harrison Butler Sinah  
Anglesea   Clinker Rowing Boat  
Anitra   Classic Boat  
Annabelle   Hughes  
Ariel   Laurent Giles  
Astro Boy   Heron  
Athena   Randall 29  
Avian   Tumlaren Avian
Baradine   Thunderird Baradine
Billie   St Ayles Skiff  
Black Pearl   Heron  
Boambillee   Sparkman and Stephens  
Bongo   Heron  
Bungoona   Sloop
Cardinal Puff     Cardinal Puff
Cariad   St Ayles Skiff  
Carola   Keel sloop  
Castille   Ward/Swarbrick48
Christela      
Cocoon      
Compass Rose      
Defiance   Couta  
Dingo   Tumlaren  
Dotsie   St Ayles Skiff  
Duco Magic Bling   Diamond
Ettrick   Tumlaren  
Fancy   Couta Boat
Fast Messenger   St Ayles Skiff  
Felicity   Welsord Navigator  
Florence   Lacco Couta Boat  
Frances   International 8 metre
Ghillie Callum   Dinghy  
Gladstone   Clinker Rowing Boat  
Go-48S   Go-48S  
Gumnut   Custom Built 1887  
Heather-Belle   Lyle Hess Serrafyn Design  
Hermione III   Timber Motor Sailer  
Hi-Boy   Chris Craft 19  
HMC Laura   Boat cradle  
Holger Danske   Aage Neilsen Ketch  
Inspiration   Lidgard 35 Cruising  
Irene   Normandy 28
Island Bess   Lyle Hess Cutter  
Jameson   Row boat  
Jane   Pilot House Cutter  
Jennie Lee      
John Liddy   St Ayles Skiff  
Judy Anne   Nepean Launch  
Kingurra   Joubert 43  
Koamnina   Double ended ketch  
Koonawarra   Yacht  
Kurana   Wilson  
Larriken of Lyme   Herreshoff 12  
Licorice Alsorts   Heron  
Lucienne   Cutter  
Lucy   Couta  
Lupa Wylo   Herlin Classic  
Madness   Shellback Dinghy  
Magic   Modified Harrison Butler  
Martini   S & S 30  
Merlyn   Couta  
Nellie   Couta Boat  
Nymphaea      
Old Timer   Gwen 12  
Olympia   Caporn  
Outcast   Heron  
Patternmaker   Cutter Yacht
Pengally Lane   Clinker  
Philthy Habits   Paper Tiger Catamaran
Phoebe   Laco  
Pompi   Clinker  
Pootle   Pooduck Skiff  
Prospector N   Laurent Giles  
Renene   Cutter  
Reveur   Speedboat  Reveur
Robyn Ann   Couta  
Route 66   Nis 23  
Ruby Merle   Couta boat  
Ruby Star   Cutter  
Samnarkay   Ketch  
Sandpiper   Nepean Launch  
Sarie   Dinghy
Sayonara   Fife Gaff Rigg  
Sea Mist   Lacco  
Serifa   Savage  
Sirocco   Tumlaren  
Tarangau   Farrier Command 10 Trimaran  
Torea   Peel  
Torquay   Clinker Rowing Boat  
Trim   Ohison 35  
Unnamed   Albert Strange  
Warringa   Savage 1935  
Windward II   Classic  
Zena   Sharpie  
Zephyr   Tumlaren  
Zoe Clair   Chris Craft